Mouse Extermination

Get Up to

25$

OffPromo

Contact us now and say goodbye to your intruder






Groupe AZ Extermination exterminator Mouse

How A to Z Extermination can help

At A to Z Extermination, our specialists intervene quickly while informing you over the course of each step in the elimination of insects and vermin.

Let us know your problem, our team will ensure to answer all your questions in addition to opt for the most safe and effective extermination techniques on the market.

Professional service, guaranteed results!

Eliminate the problem once and for all!

Mouse Extermination

Groupe AZ Extermination exterminator Mouse

Common name: common mouse

Latin name: Mus musculu

Appearance: The body of the house mouse is covered with gray hairs, lighter on the belly, except paws, ears, tip of the nose and tail. The size of the adult mouse is between 7.5 and 10 cm for an adult weight ranging from 20 g to 50 g for the larger female.

Habits: The house mouse is a nocturnal animal that lives naturally in the fields or near human habitations.

Nourishment: Rather omnivore prefers simple foods as complete pellets, vegetables, fruit (fresh or dried), and then the cheese …

Reproduction: The age of sexual maturity is two months in males and a half months for the female. This can be fertile throughout the year, and depending on the abundance of food, calves from April to August worn. Then gestation lasts 19 to 21 days, and the female gives birth to a range of 7 to 10 young.

Do not wait to be infested! For the extermination of skunks, call Groupe AZ Extermination. His professional inspection is free, effective and very fast.
Call 514-381-3555 now!

Identification